Filter / 筛选
Year range 年份范围
to
HKDSE Chemistry cutoff / level reference
HKDSE Chemistry 的官方页面只说明 cut scores 由 standard setting 决定,并没有像 CIE/Pearson 一样公布 raw mark boundary。下面先放非官方得分百分比 cutoff,方便估分;再放 HKEAA 官方等级人数分布,方便看每年等级比例。
- DSE TREASURE non-official Chemistry cut-off table
- DSE SOURCE non-official cut-off table
- HKEAA Chemistry FAQ on cut scores
- 2025 Chemistry briefing: cut scores are not discussed
- HKEAA examination statistics index
Unofficial score cutoffs 非官方分数线(得分百分比)
这里的 % 是估算得分百分比,不是考生人数 percentile。HKEAA 不公开官方 raw cut scores;这张表用 DSE TREASURE 的 2012-2025 非官方 cutoff 作同口径参考,DSE SOURCE 可用作交叉核对。
| Year | 5** | 5* | 5 | 4 | 3 | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 92 | 85 | 76 | 65 | 51 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2024 | 95 | 91 | 85 | 63 | 57 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2023 | 95 | 90 | 82 | 66 | 53 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2022 | 93 | 88 | 81 | 65 | 56 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2021 | 92 | 85 | 78 | 66 | 57 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2020 | 89 | 83 | 74 | 65 | 54 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2019 | 90 | 85 | 77 | 63 | 57 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2018 | 92 | 87 | 80 | 64 | 60 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2017 | 87 | 79 | 72 | 58 | 54 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2016 | 91 | 84 | 75 | 72 | 56 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2015 | 92 | 84 | 75 | 64 | 56 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2014 | 88 | 82 | 72 | 60 | 43 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2013 | 84 | 79 | 70 | 56 | 44 | DSE TREASURE |
| 2012 | 88 | 81 | 76 | 60 | 51 | DSE TREASURE |
| Average 2012-2025 | 90.6 | 84.5 | 76.6 | 63.4 | 53.5 | DSE TREASURE |
Official HKEAA level distribution 官方等级分布
This is the official cumulative candidate distribution. It is not a score cutoff table.
| Year | Entered | Sat | Chinese version | 5** | 5*+ | 5+ | 4+ | 3+ | 2+ | 1+ | U | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 790 | 12 253 | 25.2% | 2.7% | 10.0% | 24.6% | 51.0% | 77.2% | 88.1% | 95.9% | 4.1% | official PDF |
| 2024 | 11 979 | 11 392 | 24.8% | 2.6% | 10.7% | 26.9% | 51.5% | 77.1% | 88.1% | 95.9% | 4.1% | official PDF |
| 2023 | 11 046 | 10 515 | 24.1% | 2.9% | 11.1% | 26.5% | 51.5% | 76.4% | 88.1% | 95.9% | 4.1% | official PDF |
| 2022 | 10 952 | 10 519 | 22.8% | 2.7% | 10.5% | 27.0% | 52.4% | 76.0% | 88.0% | 95.8% | 4.2% | official PDF |
| 2021 | 11 216 | 10 819 | 22.7% | 2.7% | 10.5% | 25.9% | 51.5% | 76.4% | 88.3% | 95.8% | 4.2% | official PDF |
| 2020 | 11 715 | 11 447 | 23.1% | 2.4% | 10.0% | 24.9% | 50.4% | 75.6% | 87.8% | 96.0% | 4.0% | official PDF |
| 2019 | 12 396 | 12 036 | 23.0% | 2.6% | 10.8% | 26.6% | 53.6% | 76.7% | 88.1% | 95.9% | 4.1% | official PDF |
| 2018 | 13 146 | 12 765 | 23.1% | 2.4% | 9.4% | 23.7% | 51.2% | 76.3% | 88.4% | 96.2% | 3.8% | official PDF |
| 2017 | 12 987 | 12 612 | 22.6% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 26.6% | 52.3% | 77.0% | 88.4% | 96.2% | 3.8% | official PDF |
| 2016 | 14 115 | 13 666 | 22.2% | 2.5% | 10.3% | 25.6% | 52.4% | 77.0% | 88.3% | 96.2% | 3.8% | official PDF |